counter for vBulletin

View Page Stats

Signal Problem at Intersection of US-64 and US-129 in Murphy

(NC DOT) —┬áSignal lights on flash at the intersection of US-64 and US-129 in Murphy. Motorists are advised to approach the intersection with caution and to treat it as a four way stop.

Feel free to share any post from the WKRK website that you feel is beneficial to your community. We encourage input from local law enforcement, government officials, emergency management officials, schools and other public service organizations. To send us information, use the form on our WKRK Info page.

416 total views, 5 views today

Posted in NC-Cherokee County

Subscribe to Blog via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 787 other subscribers